School Staff

Who is who on our school team:

 

Leadership Team:

Miss Lesley Lawrence - Headteacher/DSL

Mrs Sophie Frommholz - Deputy Headteacher/Deputy DSL/Teaching and Learning

Miss Satvir Babra - Senior Teacher/Curriculum Lead

Mrs Margaret Gale - School Business Manager

 

Year 3 Team:

Miss Satvir Babra - Tate Class Teacher/Curriculum Lead

Mr Nick Wellman - Eden Class Teacher/History Lead

Miss Lily Creedon - Kew Class Teacher/PSHE, RE, RSE Lead

Year 4 Team:

Mrs Sophie Frommholz - Nightingale Class Teacher/Deputy Headteacher/Deputy DSL/Teaching and Learning

Miss Jemima Heatley - Darwin Class Teacher/Art Lead

Mrs Ellie Sheen - Shakespeare Class Teacher (Mon - Wed)/Geography Lead

Mrs Debs Mallinson - Shakespeare Class Teacher (Thurs & Fri)/Nightingale Class Teacher (Monday)/MFL Lead

Year 5 Team:

Mrs Katerina Turitto - Franklin Class Teacher/Science Lead

Mrs Jessica Creighton - Curie Class Teacher/DT Lead

Miss Elizabeth Westmacott - Lonsdale Class Teacher

Year 6 Team:

Mr Gary Schofield - Windermere Class Teacher/PE Lead

Miss Emily Barrett - Aviemore Class Teacher/English Lead

Miss Laura Lonergan - Snowdon Class Teacher/Computing Lead

 

Maternity Leave

Mrs Emily Watts - Maths Lead

Mrs Fiona Francis - RE Lead

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Sarah O'Keeffe - Inclusion Manager Yrs 5 & 6 (Mon, Tues, Thurs)

Mrs Emily Strawson - Inclusion Manager Yrs 3 & 4 (Tues and Wed)

Mrs Katherine Severn - Deputy Inclusion Manager (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Jenny Chapman - Dyslexia specialist (Mon, Tues, Thurs)

Mrs Mandy Segal - ELSA 

 

Extended Schools Manager

Miss Nicki Moore - Swimming Lead/LSA Pastoral Support

 

Learning Support Assistants (LSA)

Miss Jane Thompson

Mrs Donna Hanby

Mrs Connie Law

Mrs Sabrina Atkins

Mrs Laurinda Suddaby

Mrs Sarah Wright

Mrs Gemma Nessling

Mrs Thea Kipping

Mrs Lisa Olekszy

Mrs Uzma Pazir

Mrs Zuzanna Ingham

Mrs Phoebe Lau

 

Office Staff

Mrs Margaret Gale - School Business Manager

Mrs Fenella Hames (Mon, Wed, Fri)

Mrs Claire Edwards (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)

Mrs Puja Panchal (Tues, Wed, Thurs)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs Zuzanna Ingham - Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sue Newman

 

 

 

Please note: by selecting the year group heading highlighted in blue, you will be taken to the home page for that specific year group. This is where you will find information regarding your child's year group, including teacher e-mail addresses.